1994-95 Season
Division One
Pos |
Team Name |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
PTS |
1 |
Hospitals |
18 |
16 |
0 |
2 |
954 |
791 |
50 |
2 |
Yew Tree A |
18 |
15 |
0 |
3 |
969 |
811 |
48 |
3 |
New Start |
18 |
11 |
1 |
6 |
906 |
829 |
41 |
4 |
Red Cow |
18 |
11 |
0 |
7 |
868 |
826 |
40 |
5 |
Five Crosses |
18 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
845 |
850 |
38 |
6 |
Ploughmen A |
18 |
7 |
1 |
10 |
796 |
844 |
33 |
7 |
Railway, Rhosddu |
18 |
6 |
0 |
12 |
779 |
878 |
30 |
8 |
Halfway Inn (formerly Clayton Arms) |
18 |
5 |
0 |
13 |
801 |
894 |
28 |
9 |
Griffin B, Trevalyn |
18 |
4 |
1 |
13 |
737 |
855 |
27 |
10 |
Cunliffe Arms A |
18 |
3 |
1 |
14 |
786 |
863 |
25 |
Division Two
POS |
Team Name |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
PTS |
1 |
Trevor Arms |
18 |
18 |
0 |
0 |
954 |
642 |
54 |
2 |
Goulbourne |
18 |
15 |
0 |
3 |
809 |
699 |
48 |
3 |
Old Swan |
18 |
14 |
0 |
4 |
821 |
706 |
46 |
4 |
Bluebell * |
18 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
723 |
758 |
37 |
5 |
Lex |
18 |
8 |
0 |
10 |
771 |
761 |
34 |
6 |
Overton |
18 |
7 |
0 |
11 |
752 |
765 |
32 |
7 |
Turf |
18 |
5 |
0 |
13 |
680 |
782 |
28 |
8 |
Oak Tree * |
18 |
5 |
0 |
13 |
652 |
801 |
27 |
9 |
Wrexham Tennis Club |
18 |
4 |
0 |
14 |
684 |
807 |
26 |
10 |
Miners Brymbo |
18 |
4 |
0 |
14 |
669 |
794 |
26 |
* indicates points deducted
POS |
Team Name |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
PTS |
1 |
Miners B |
18 |
14 |
2 |
2 |
848 |
720 |
48 |
2 |
Air Products |
18 |
12 |
1 |
5 |
796 |
727 |
43 |
3 |
Little Theatre |
18 |
11 |
1 |
6 |
813 |
741 |
41 |
4 |
Buck Hotel |
18 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
790 |
755 |
38 |
5 |
Greyhound B |
18 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
784 |
745 |
38 |
6 |
Miners A |
18 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
768 |
741 |
38 |
7 |
Milestone |
18 |
8 |
0 |
10 |
716 |
738 |
34 |
8 |
Acton Park |
18 |
6 |
2 |
10 |
723 |
765 |
32 |
9 |
Red Lion 69'ers |
18 |
4 |
2 |
12 |
678 |
757 |
28 |
10 |
Coach & Horses |
18 |
1 |
0 |
17 |
618 |
845 |
20 |
POS |
Team Name |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
PTS |
1 |
Yew Tree B |
18 |
14 |
0 |
4 |
841 |
683 |
46 |
2 |
British Leion, Gresford |
18 |
13 |
0 |
5 |
845 |
710 |
44 |
3 |
Travellers A |
18 |
12 |
1 |
5 |
753 |
693 |
43 |
4 |
Gredington Holt A |
18 |
11 |
1 |
6 |
778 |
746 |
41 |
5 |
Gredington A |
18 |
11 |
1 |
6 |
761 |
728 |
41 |
6 |
Tyn Y Capel |
18 |
8 |
0 |
10 |
735 |
762 |
34 |
7 |
Bangor Academicals |
18 |
8 |
0 |
10 |
653 |
727 |
34 |
8 |
Wrexham RFC A |
18 |
5 |
0 |
13 |
686 |
804 |
28 |
9 |
Greyhound A |
18 |
3 |
1 |
14 |
697 |
760 |
25 |
10 |
Griffin, Gresford |
18 |
2 |
2 |
14 |
657 |
793 |
24 |
POS |
Team Names |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
PTS |
1 |
Albion |
18 |
15 |
0 |
3 |
841 |
682 |
48 |
2 |
Westminster |
18 |
14 |
0 |
4 |
771 |
689 |
46 |
3 |
Sun Inn |
18 |
13 |
0 |
5 |
812 |
732 |
44 |
4 |
New Inn |
18 |
10 |
1 |
7 |
724 |
716 |
39 |
5 |
Royal Oak |
18 |
9 |
1 |
8 |
737 |
721 |
37 |
6 |
Ploughmen B |
18 |
8 |
1 |
9 |
738 |
722 |
35 |
7 |
Gredington B |
18 |
8 |
0 |
10 |
702 |
741 |
34 |
8 |
Castle Inn |
18 |
4 |
1 |
13 |
702 |
762 |
27 |
9 |
Golden Lion |
18 |
3 |
2 |
13 |
661 |
765 |
26 |
10 |
Griffin A |
18 |
3 |
0 |
15 |
610 |
768 |
24 |
POS |
Team Name |
P |
W |
D |
L |
F |
A |
PTS |
1 |
Monsanto |
18 |
13 |
0 |
5 |
695 |
634 |
44 |
2 |
Fox & Hounds |
18 |
12 |
0 |
6 |
680 |
606 |
42 |
3 |
Railway, Brymbo |
18 |
11 |
0 |
7 |
680 |
630 |
40 |
4 |
Travellers B |
18 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
694 |
592 |
38 |
5 |
Black Lion * |
18 |
10 |
0 |
8 |
643 |
646 |
37 |
6 |
Cunliffe B |
18 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
688 |
647 |
36 |
7 |
Gredington Holt B |
18 |
9 |
0 |
9 |
674 |
627 |
36 |
8 |
Smithfield |
18 |
7 |
0 |
11 |
653 |
653 |
32 |
9 |
Mitre |
18 |
7 |
0 |
11 |
641 |
639 |
32 |
10 |
Wrexham RFC B * |
18 |
2 |
0 |
16 |
351 |
725 |
17 |
* indicates points deducted
Border Breweries Cup |
|
Rausing Cup |
|
Leader Handicap Shield |
|
Best of the Rest |
Winners
Runners-Up |
Trevor Arms
Old Swan |
|
Winners
Runners-Up |
Five Crosses
Goulbourne |
|
Winners
Runners-Up |
Hospitals
Red Cow |
|
Winners
Runners-Up |
Cunliffe Arms A
Turf Hotel |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Edmind Morris Endeavour Shield |
|
Colin Hughes Trophy |
|
Jack Stevens Most Sporting Team |
|
|
Winners
Runners-Up |
Cunliffe Arms B
Acton Park |
|
Winners
Runners-Up |
Yew Tree A
Trevor Arms |
|
Winners |
Wrexham RFC A |
|
|
|
Wrexham Leader Pairs |
Divisions 1 - 3 WINNERS
Divisions 1 - 3 Runners Up
Divisions 4 - 7 WINNERS
Divisions 4 - 7 Runners Up |
D.Westbrooke & M.Dixon
J.Taylor & R.Hewitt
R.Bevan & I.Roberts
I.Macdonald & P.Williams |
|